( million yen)
2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03
Net Sales 48,80354,34856,55052,32949,684
Operating Profit 10,27311,32911,94911,78910,046
Ordinary Profit 10,57911,57012,54611,90810,675
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 7,5858,09916,6778,3757,277
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 238.35254.54524.09263.21228.70
Total Assets 77,02587,269106,699104,489111,681
Net Assets 65,35674,02788,90493,43298,867
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 84.484.382.888.987.9

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by